09 syllabus - S1S2 - calicut universtiy


Attachments : Click HereDate : 03-08-2009

2009 syllabus - calicut university - combined first and second semester

Aswin K Manoj selected as best student chair(third position)


Date : 03-01-2017

Aswin K Manoj was selected as best student chair(third position) in IEEE Malabar subsection organized by IEEE Kerala section Best Student Branch chair person 2016

Paper presentation by Ms.Gowri Balachandran


Date : 21-12-2017

Ms.Gowri Balachandran, presented a paper on “Automatic Feeder selection and line fault detection using IOT technnology” in National Conference in Recent Trends in Electrical and Electronics Engineering”, Organized by IEEE, Power & Energy Society, Kerala Chapter at NIT, Calicut

Appreciation for National champions of DRUSE


Attachments : Click HereDate : 10-08-2018

• Mr. Dibu KK, Mr. Abdul Basith, Mr. Sooraj, Ms. Fazila Salim, Mr. Arjun Hari, Mr. Mohammed Faris and Dr. Maya G received appreciation certificate for being National champions of DRUSE (DRDO Robotics and Unmanned Systems Exposition), conducted by DRDO from Padmashri Dr. M. Chandradathan, Scientific Advisor, Govt. of Kerala in the event Puraskar’ 18 held at MESCE on 10thAugust 2018.

Foundation skills in Entrepreneurship program


Date : 14-08-2018

• Mr. Musthafa Muhsin of S5EEE attended Foundation skills in Entrepreneurship program of Kerala start up mission held at ICT academy at MESCE Kuttippuram 13th to 14th August 2018

Participation in the flood relief program


Date : 30-08-2018

• Students participated in the flood relief program ‘Team Kuttanad’ on 30th August 2018

volunteer in Rebuild Kerala Survey


Date : 10-09-2018

• Students of S3EEE volunteered in Rebuild Kerala Survey conducted by Thavanur Panchayath from 8th to 10th September 2018.

Workshop attended


Date : 21-09-2018

• Mr. Muhamed Shabeeb V P, Mr. Abdul Basith, Mr. Nisamudheen of S3 EEE attended Technological innovations using Artificial intelligence, Machine learning and IOT workshop held at Regional Science centre, Calicut on 21st September 2018.

MANAGECON workshop


Date : 07-10-2018

• Ms. Sahla, Ms. Sandra, Mr. Vishnu P, Mr. Mohammed Shihab, Mr. Musthafa Muhsin of S5EEE attended MANAGECON workshop conducted during Frizbee’18, MESCE from 5th to 7th October 2018.

won first prize in the Idea Presentation contest


Date : 12-10-2018

• Mr.Mohammed Risal T, Mr.Ajay R S, Mr.Abdul Varis N and Mr.Ahamed Shamzad M K of S8 EEE won first prize in the Idea Presentation contest “Being a Green Engineer” in association with CREE and IEEE PES for the Project Named “Unmanned Hybrid Electric Vehicle” on 12th October 2018.

Third position in KTU Ezone Football competition


Date : 23-10-2018

• Mr. Adil, Mr. Navas and Mr. Shakkir of S5EEE , members of college team secured third position in KTU Ezone Football competition held at GEC, Sreekrishnapuram on 23rd October 2018.

Participated in KTU Ezone Badminton Championship


Date : 23-10-2018

• Mr. Mohammed Sufail of S7EEE participated in KTU Ezone Badminton Championship held at GEC, Sreekrishnapuram on 23rd October 2018.

Third position in KTU Interzone athletics,100 m race.


Attachments : Click HereDate : 03-11-2018

Mr. Muhammed Muneer of S5EEE secured third position in KTU Interzone athletics,100 m race.